(INCI-Name: SODIUM HYALURONATE)
Hyaluronic acid is a biotechnological product. Low molecular weight
hyaluronic acid is used to reach into the deeper layers of the skin. High
molecular weight is used to achieve a hygroscopic effect on the outer
layers of skin. In connection with water, hyaluronic acid creates a
viscoelastic, non-sticky, and invisible film that regulates the skin’s moisture
balance. This powerful moisture binding effect causes the skin to appear
much smoother and fuller.
Moisture-preserving and healing. The natural moisturizing factor is crucial
for the water content of the skin, it is sustainably hydrated.
Ectoin is used as an active ingredient in skin care and sun protection. It
stabilizes the natural structure of biopolymers and protects the skin from
damage caused by stress factors such as UV radiation, drought, heat or
cold. In doing so, it ensures a lasting build-up of moisture in the skin. In
addition, Ectoin protects the skin’s immune system.
The moisture-retaining agent belongs to the amino acids. It stabilizes the
acid mantle of the skin due to the buffer effect and also has a moisturizing
effect on the skin.
Belongs to the vitamin B group that is found in yeast, vegetables, grains, peanuts, liver, etc. It plays an important part in the keratinization of the epidermis, hair and nails. Panthenol supports the cell renewal of the skin, promotes healing and acts against inflammation. For a velvety skin, panthenol is used against skin irritations as well as a relief of mild sunburn.
MORINGA OLEIFERA SEED EXTRACT
(INCI-Name: MORINGA OLEIFERA SEED EXTRACT)
The oil of the Moringa Olifera, also called “miracle tree” or “tree of life”, is the highquality and above all sustainable alternative to palm oil. The contained essential amino acids together with high content of antioxidants protect against free radicals and have an anti-aging effect.